Welcome to  
Flathead Gymnastics Academy 
Where it's never too 
late to join 
the fun! 




Flathead Gymnastics Academy


 Second Annual Awards Banquet - May 2013

 


Grand Re-Opening Showcase - September 28, 2012

Katie Dixon, Alyssa Poe-Hatten, Marissa Holman, Natalie Cook, Rebekah Hoback, Mary Hooks, JojoSherman, Brooke Neiter, Rebecca Knutson, Whitney Billi, Emily Gunlickson, Brynlie Johnson, Emily Cephers, Maya Schroeder, & Nora Iams

2012-13 Season Judges Open - December 1st

Level Five Athletes
Brynlie Johnson, Emily Gunlikson, Emily Cephers, Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Marissa Holman and Katie Dixon

Level Three Athletes
Hannah Lou Gugler, Abigail Oehrtman, Sydney Mann, Coach Keeley, Reese Ramey, Coach Micaela,  Elle Hawes and Lucy Toelke

Coach Keeley with Abigail Oehrtman

 

2012-2013 Optionals - Competitive Team

Rebecca Knutson, JoJo Sherman, and Brooke Neiter. Not Pictured Johanna Johnson

 

2012-2013 Level Five - Competitive Team

Emily Cephers, Brynlie Johnson, Katie Dixon, Emily Gunlikson, Marissa Holman
and Faith Brennan-Sullivan. Pictured with level 4 advancing mid-season, Rebekah Hoback.

2012-2013  Level Four - Competitive Team

Mary Hooks, Whitney Billi,
Nora Iams, Alyssa Poe-Hatten, Natalie Cook,
Rebekah Hoback, Maya Schroeder,
Eleksa Torres and Abby Vanorny.
Not Pictured; Trinity Collins and Claire Schmidt


2012-2013 Level Three - Competitive Team

Abigail Oehrtman, Zoey Allen, Rylee Helpenstill, Karley Allen, Reese Ramey (back l-r). Elle Hawes, Aleeia Davis, Hannah Lou Gugler & Sarah Schreader (front l-r). Not Pictured: Katelin LaFebre, Sydney Mann, Analise Moore, Melanie Ruth & Kenna Vanorny

 


2013 Montana State Cup - Helena - January 5th

Level Three Athletes
Reese Ramey, Elle Hawes, 
Abigail Oehrtman and Sydney Mann

Level Four Athletes
Alyssa Poe-Hatten, Maya Schroeder,
Natalie Cook, Nora Iams, Kimberly Curry, 
Rebekah Hoback & Morgan (Moe) McAleavey

Flathead Gymnastics Level Five Athletes
Brynlie Johnson (1st Place All-Around), Katie Dixon (2nd Place All-Around),
Marissa Holman (3rd Place All-Around), Faith Sullivan-Brennan (5th Place All-Around)
 and Emily Cephers (8th Place All-Around)

2013 Bozeman Blizzard - January 12th


Level 4 Team: Alyssa Poe-Hatten (1st All-Around), Coach Keeley & Kimmy Curry (2nd All-Around)
 
 

Level 5 Team: Brynlie Johnson (3rd All-Around), Marissa Holman (2nd All-Around), Emily Cephers (injured, not competing), Emily Gunlikson (4th All-Around), and Katie Dixon (1st Place All-Around). Not pictured but on this level five team Faith Brennan-Sullivan (2nd Place All-Around).
Team Level 5 -  First Place


2013 Aloha Invitational - January 26th

Level 4 - FGA Athletes
Nora Iams (2nd place All-Around, age 6-7)
Kimmy Curry (5th place All-Around, age 8)Morgan McAleavey (4th All-Around, age 8)
Natalie Cook (2nd place All-Around, age 8)
Maya Schroeder (8th Place All-Around, age 8)
Whitney Billi (5th Place All-Around, age 11) Mary Hooks (1st PlaceAll-Around, age 11)
Trinity Collins (6th Place All-Around, age 9)
 Alyssa Poe-Hatten (2nd All-Around, age 10)
FGA - Level Four Team - 1st Place


2013 Mount Helena Open - February 1st & 2nd

Level 3 - Flathead Gymnastics Academy Athletes
Elle Hawes, Lucy Toelke, Abigail Oehrtman, Reese Ramey, Coach Keeley,
Analise Moore and Sydney Mann

Level 4 - Flathead Gymnastics Academy Athletes
Natalie Cook (2nd All-Around), Maya Schroeder (6th All-Around), Morgan McAleavey (4th Place All-Around), Nora Iams (9th Place All-Around),
Kimmy Curry (5th All-Around) and Alyssa Poe-Hatten (1st All-Around)
Team Level 4 - 2nd Place

Level 5 - Flathead Gymnastics Academy Athletes
Rebekah Hoback (4th Place All-Around), Brynlie Johnson (1st Place All-Around TIE), Emily Gunlickson (1st Place All-Around), Faith Sullivan-Brennan (3rd Place All-Around),
Marissa Holman (Second Place All-Around), Katie Dixon (1st Place All-Around TIE)
Team Level 5 - 1st Place

Optionals - Flathead Gymnastics Academy Athletes
Rebecca Knudson,  Jojo Sherman and Coach Keeley


2013 Charity Choice Invitational - February 8th - 10th
Tacoma, Washington

The Level Four Athletes & Caoches
Keeley Lowney, Jeanine Henneford, Kimberly Curry, Whitney Billi

 

Great West Gym Fest - February 22-24
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Flathead Gymnastics Academy Level Four Third Place Team
Alyssa Poe-Hatten (T3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 5th All-Around), Natalie Cook (T2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, T2nd All-Around), Whitney Billi (3rd Vault, 1st Floor, T3rd All-Around), Mary Hooks (T1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All-Around), Kimberly Curry (1st Bars, 3nd Floor, 3rd Beam, T2nd All-Around), Morgan McAleavy (T2nd Vault, 7th All-Around)


Flathead Gymnastics Academy Level Five Second Place Team
Brynlie Johnson (3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All-Around), Faith Sullivan (1st Vault, 4th All-Around), Marissa Holman (3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All-Around), Katie Dixon (2nd Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All-Around), Emily Gunlikson (2nd Vault, 2nd Beam, 4th All-Around), Rebekah Hoback (9th All-Around) 

 
 

2013 Emerald Team Challenge - March 8-10
Springfield, Oregon

"Montana FGA Level 5 Girls shined brightly in Springfield, Oregon. Katie "Bug" Dixon placed 1st on Vault w/a 9.55, placed 1st on Bars w/a 9.525, placed 3rd on Beam w/a 9.3, placed 1st on floor w/a 9.5; & placed 1st in ALL AROUND w/a 37.875. Marissa Holman placed 1st on Beam w/a 9.375 & placed 4th in ALL AROUND for the Flathead team! Way to represent!" - Kelly Jo Best Dixon

Flathead's single level four athlete Kimberly Curry placing 5th in the All-Around with a personal best score of 36.625! Kimmy also beat two other personal bests with a 9.375 on floor and a 9.1 on beam!

2013 Mismo Magical Meet - March 8th - 10th
Missoula, Montana


Flathead Gymnastics First Place Level 3 Team - Lucy Toelke, Reese Ramey, Analise Moore, Aleeia Davis, Sydney Mann, Abigail Oehrtman, Sarah Schreader, Elle Hawes

Montana State Championships - March 22-24  Bozeman, Montana



Flathead Gymnastics Academy Level3 Athlete Abigail Oehrtman with Coach Keeley and the Golden Triangle 3's. Abigail placed 5th All-Around for her age group.



Flathead Gymnastics Level 4's - Whitney  Billi (4th All-Around, 1st Floor, 2nd Beam & Vault), Mary Hooks (1st All-Around, 1st Beam,  2nd Floor, 3rd Bars), Trinity Collins (4th All-Around, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor), Morgan  McAleavey (1st All-Around, 1st Floor, 1st Beam, 3rd Vault), Natalie Cook (7th All-Around, 4th Beam & Floor), Kimberly Curry (2nd All-Around, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor), Alyssa Poe-Hatten (2nd All-Around, 1st Vault, 1st Bars). Level Four Team Second Place.



Flathead Gymnastics Academy Level 5's - Faith Brennan-Sullivan (1st All-Around, 1st Vault, 1st Bars), Emily Cephers (3rd All-Around, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor), Katie Dixon (1st All-Around, 1st Vault, Bars, Beam and Floor), Rebekah Hoback (6th All-Around), Brynlie Johnson (1st All-Around, 1stVault, Beam, Floor, 2nd Bars), Emily Gunlikson (2nd All-Around, 2nd Floor, 2nd Vault), Marissa Holman (3rd All-Around, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor), pictured here with coaches Keeley and Steve.
 Level five team - first place.

 
 
 
Website Builder